The Historical Society of the United States Courts in the Eighth Circuit
Board of Directors
The Historical Society is governed by a board of directors made up of representatives of each of the branches:
Court of Appeals Branch
The Honorable Jane Kelly
United States Court of Appeals For the Eighth Circuit
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thomas H. Boyd, Esq.
Winthrop & Weinstine, P.A.
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Eastern District of Arkansas Branch
The Honorable Beth Deere
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Arkansas
Little Rock, Arkansas
Frances Ross
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, Arkansas
Western District of Arkansas Branch
[vacant]
[vacant]
Northern District of Iowa Branch
The Honorable C.J. Williams
United States District Court for the Northern District of Iowa
Sioux City, Iowa
Kevin H. Collins, Esq.
Nyemaster Goode, P.C.
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Southern District of Iowa Branch
The Honorable Robert W. Pratt
United States District Court for the Southern District of Iowa
Des Moines, Iowa
F. Richard Lyford, Esq.
Dickinson, Mackaman, Tyler & Hagen, P.C.
Des Moines, Iowa
District of Minnesota Branch
The Honorable John R. Tunheim
United States District Court for the District of Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Dulce Foster, Esq.
Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Eastern District of Missouri Branch
The Honorable E. Richard Webber
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
Ann E. Buckley, Esq.
Buckley & Buckley LLC
St. Louis, Missouri
Western District of Missouri Branch
The Honorable Brian C. Wimes
United States District Court for the Western District of Missouri
Kansas City, Missouri
Jeffrey J. Simon, Esq.
Husch Blackwell LLP
Kansas City, Missouri
District of Nebraska Branch
The Honorable Laurie Smith Camp
United States District Court for the District of Nebraska
Omaha, Nebraska
Jeanette Stull, Esq.
Atwood, Holsten, Brown, Deaver & Spier, PC, LLO
Lincoln, Nebraska
District of North Dakota Branch
The Honorable Alice R. Senechal
United States District Court for the District of North Dakota
Fargo, North Dakota
M. Daniel Vogel, Esq.
Vogel, Brantner, Kelly, Knutson & Weir, Ltd.
Fargo, North Dakota
District of South Dakota Branch
The Honorable Roberto A. Lange
United States District Court for the District of South Dakota
Pierre, South Dakota
[vacant]
Home
|
Officers
|
Board of Directors
|
Branches
|
Incorporation/Bylaws
Annual Reports
|
Minutes
|
Newsletters
|
Surveys
Featured Judges and Historical Topics
|
8th Circuit Courthouses Poster
Judges' Papers
|
Oral History
|
Court Education and Outreach
|
History Workshop 2016
Recent Historical Publications
|
Eighth Circuit Reading Lists
|
History of the Federal Judiciary
©2001 by the Historical Society of the U.S. Courts in the Eighth Circuit